Dr. Pavlo I. Netrebko
Last updated: Jul 25, 2024

Dr. Pavlo I. Netrebko

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 16 years
  • Graduated from: Medical College Of Pennsylvania
  • Graduation year: 2005
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1629240395

Dr. Pavlo I. Netrebko M.D.

Cardiac Electrophysiologist

He is located at 300 Keisler Drive Suite 204 in Cary, NC 27518. Can help patients with the following: Angina, Atrial Fibrillation, Constipation, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hot Flashes, Hyperlipidemia. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1629240395. Appointment can be made via the phone number (919) 233-0059. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Pavlo I. Netrebko, being an cardiac electrophysiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Pavlo I. Netrebko.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Angina
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Atrial Fibrillation
  • Atrial Septal Defect (ASD)
  • Bladder Control
  • Bradycardia
  • Carotid Artery Disease
  • Cerebral Aneurysm
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Chronic Venous Insufficiency
  • Common Cold
  • Congenital Heart Disease (CHD)
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pacemaker
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pericardial Tamponade
  • Pericarditis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Renal Vascular Disease
  • Rheumatic Heart Disease
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Wolff-Parkinson-White Syndrome (WPW)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Pavlo I. Netrebko

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Pavlo I. Netrebko as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Ambetter of North Carolina

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 29 plans from Ambetter of North Carolina
Ambetter of North Carolina plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Clear Silver with $0 Insulin Options HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Gold with Atrium Health HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Gold with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Elite Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Elite Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Elite Bronze with Atrium Health HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Elite Bronze with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Enhanced Asthma/COPD Care Silver with $0 Drug Options HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Enhanced Asthma/COPD Care Silver with $0 Drug Options + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Bronze with Atrium Health HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Bronze with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Focused Silver with Atrium Health HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Focused Silver with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze with Atrium Health HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold with Atrium Health HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver with Atrium Health HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver with Atrium Health + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Cigna Healthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 17 plans from Cigna Healthcare
Cigna Healthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Connect Bronze 5500 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze 6500 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze CMS Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze RD 5000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze RD 6000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze RD CMS Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold 1500 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold CMS Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold RD CMS Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver 3600 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver 5000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver CMS Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver RD 3500 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver RD 5000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver RD CMS Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Pavlo I. Netrebko is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Pavlo I. Netrebko is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Cardiac Electrophysiology (also registered under: Practitioner - Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology)) .

Bills through: Wakemed

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Medtronic $1189
Janssen $1031
Boston Scientific $875

Other

Food and Beverage $7080
Travel and Lodging $1226

Studies

MEDICAL COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA

Graduated in 2005

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Cary Cardiology PA
300 Keisler Drive
Cary, 27518 NC
(919) 233-0059

Affiliated hospitals

WAKEMED, RALEIGH CAMPUS
3000 NEW BERN AVE
RALEIGH, 27610 NC
(919) 350-8000
WAKEMED, CARY HOSPITAL
1900 KILDARE FARM ROAD
CARY, 27518 NC
(919) 350-2550

Looking for more Cardiac Electrophysiologists?

Here are cardiac electrophysiologists in North Carolina you may want to explore.

Dr. Jad Skaf
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1638 Owen Drive Fayetteville, 28304, NC
Dr. Michael Raymond Manogue
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5 Vanderbilt Park Drive Asheville, 28803, NC
Dr. Jonathan Paul Piccini
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 40 Duke Medicine Circle Durham, 27710, NC
Dr. Linda Calhoun
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1415 Physicians Drive Wilmington, 28401, NC
Dr. Gregory K. Jones
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1100 Tunnel Road Asheville, 28805, NC
Dr. Kashif Nadeem Chaudhry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Medical Center Boulevard Winston Salem, 27157, NC
Dr. Jason Koontz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2301 Erwin Road Durham, 27710, NC
Dr. Bryon Evan Rubery
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 186 Kimel Park Drive Winston Salem, 27103, NC
Dr. Rafael Cavalcanti
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 186 Kimel Park Drive Winston Salem, 27103, NC
Dr. Adrian Cristian Dusa
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 501 1718 East 4th Street Charlotte, 28204, NC

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Pavlo I. Netrebko accept patients with Ambetter of North Carolina?

Yes, Dr. Pavlo I. Netrebko is listed in-network for Ambetter of North Carolina through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Has Dr. Pavlo I. Netrebko affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Pavlo I. Netrebko is affiliated with WAKEMED, RALEIGH CAMPUS. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Pavlo I. Netrebko?

Dr. Pavlo I. Netrebko's office is located at 300 Keisler Drive Suite 204 in Cary, NC 27518.

What conditions does Dr. Pavlo I. Netrebko treat?

Dr. Pavlo I. Netrebko provides treatment for Angina, Atrial Fibrillation, Constipation, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hot Flashes, Hyperlipidemia. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Pavlo I. Netrebko have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Pavlo I. Netrebko is affiliated with Cary Cardiology PA.